US_HISCO_SPIRE
Fluke logo

Multimode 62.5 µm Encircled Flux TRC Kit, SC/Metal LC Connector

Hisco #:5235468-19816

MFG #:5235468

Our Price: $492.99 PC
Manufacturer Lead Time When Not In Stock14 days
Minimum Order QTY: 1
Item must be ordered in multiples of 1

The Fluke 5235468 is for testing 62.5 µm LC terminated fibers (2 SC/Metal LC, 2 Metal LC/Metal LC) and use with CertiFiber Pro

Fluke 5235468 Features:
  • Cable diameter and length: 62.5 µm; 2 meters
  • Cable Type: Multimode; Encircled flux compliant test reference cord
Fluke 5235468 Specifications:
  • Brand: Fluke
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Connectors
  • End type: SC / LC with metal latch design
  • End type 2: LC with metal latch design

Product Description

The Fluke 5235468 is for testing 62.5 µm LC terminated fibers (2 SC/Metal LC, 2 Metal LC/Metal LC) and use with CertiFiber Pro

Fluke 5235468 Features:
  • Cable diameter and length: 62.5 µm; 2 meters
  • Cable Type: Multimode; Encircled flux compliant test reference cord
Fluke 5235468 Specifications:
  • Brand: Fluke
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Connectors
  • End type: SC / LC with metal latch design
  • End type 2: LC with metal latch design

Technical Information

BrandFluke

Additional Resources

Our Price: $492.99 PC
 
Minimum Order QTY: 1
Item must be ordered in multiples of 1
North America's Premier Distributor of Mission Critical Materials ® © 2008-  Copyright Hisco, Inc. Industrial Distributor. All rights reserved