Fiber Optic Power Meter with Enhanced EMI Shielding, 850/1300/1310/1550nm

560XL-EMI-65663 MFG #: 560XL-EMI
$3,729.89 / EA
Quantity Pricing
1 $3,729.89
3 $3,617.36 Save 3 %
Available to Order - 0 on Hand
  • Brand Name: Greenlee
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Power Meter with EMI Shield
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Wavelengths: 850; 1300; 1310; 1550nm
  • Resolution: 0.01dB
  • Battery Type: AA Battery
  • Battery Life: 100h
  • Power Source: Battery
  • Dimensions: 2.8 x 5.6 x 1.4in
  • Minimum Output Power: -60dBm
  • Maximum Output Power: +3dBm
  • Length: 2.8in
  • Maximum Operating Temperature: +55°C
  • Height: 1.4in
  • Model Number: 560XL
  • Minimum Operating Temperature: -15°C
  • Width: 5.6in

The Greenlee 560XL-EMI is a fiber optic power meter .

The Greenlee 560XL-EMI Features:
  • Easy to use - three buttons control all functions
  • Loss measurements in dB, power measurements in dBm
  • 0.01 dB measurement resolution
  • Multi-wavelength storage - store and recall reference power levels for faster, more efficient measurements
  • Snap-On connector interface adapts to FC, SC and ST connectors
  • Long battery life
  • User selectable auto shut-off
  • Rugged and splash-proof
The Greenlee 560XL-EMI Specifications:
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Power Meter with EMI Shield
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Wavelengths: 850 1300 1310 1550nm
  • Resolution: 0.01dB
  • Battery Type: AA Battery
  • Battery Life: 100h
  • Power Source: Battery
  • Dimensions: 2.8 x 5.6 x 1.4in
  • Minimum Output Power: -60dBm
  • Maximum Output Power: +3dBm
  • Length: 2.8in
  • Maximum Operating Temperature: +55°C
  • Height: 1.4in
  • Model Number: 560XL
  • Minimum Operating Temperature: -15°C
  • Width: 5.6in
Pack: Each
QTY