Greenlee logo

Multi-mode and Single-mode Fiber Optic Test Kit with SC Interface

5890-SC-65663 MFG #: 5890-SC
$0.00 / KT
Available to Order - 0 on Hand
  • Brand Name: Greenlee
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Test Kit
  • Single or Multimode: Multimode; Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC Connector
  • Loss Measurements: 850; 1300; 1310; 1550nm
  • Kit Contents: 560XL Optical Power Meter, 570XL-SC 850/1300 nm LED Source SC Connector, 580XL-SC 1310/1550 nm Laser Source with SC Connector, 1062 SC/PC SOC Adapter, 915B Carrying Case
  • Light Source: LED
  • Length: 13.0 in.
  • Width: 11.0 in.
  • Height: 9.0 in.

The Greenlee 5890-SC is a fiber optic test kit with a light source of led.

The Greenlee 5890-SC Features:
  • Rugged package design
  • Easy to use portable package
The Greenlee 5890-SC Specifications:
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Test Kit
  • Single or Multimode: Multimode Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC Connector
  • Loss Measurements: 850 1300 1310 1550nm
  • Kit Contents: 560XL Optical Power Meter, 570XL-SC 850/1300 nm LED Source SC Connector, 580XL-SC 1310/1550 nm Laser Source with SC Connector, 1062 SC/PC SOC Adapter, 915B Carrying Case
  • Light Source: LED
Pack: Each
QTY